Academic.Year 2019-20

S.No

Organization Name

Place

Incorporation

Class

Visiting Date

No.of Students

Status

1

 Railway Wagon workshop

Vijayawada

Govt

II/IV

Jun-19

107

2

Pearl Beverages

Nadimpalem

Pvt

III/IV

 July 2019

128

3

JOCIL

Perecherla

Pvt

IV/IV

Sep 2019 

97

4

Pratap Industries

Vijayawada

Pvt

II/IV

 Scheduled in Feb 2020

118

5

Sunlight Metal Works

Vijayawada

Pvt

II/IV

 Scheduled in Feb 2020 

118

 

Academic.Year 2018-19

S.No

Organization Name

Place

Incorporation

Class

Visiting Date

No.of Students

Status

1

 Railway Wagon workshop

Vijayawada

Govt

II/IV

Jun-18

123

2

Pearl Beverages

Nadimpalem

Pvt

III/IV

 July 2018

134

3

NSL Textiles,Chandolu

Chandolu

Pvt

III/IV

 July 2018

90

4

JOCIL

Perecherla

Pvt

IV/IV

Sep 2018 

131

5

Jyothirmai Spinning Mills

Satluru

Pvt

IV/IV

 Sep 2018

67

6

NTTPS

Vijayawada

Pvt

III/IV

 Dec 2018

60

7

Pratap Industries

Vijayawada

Pvt

II/IV

 Feb 2019

100

8

Sunlight Metal Works

Vijayawada

Pvt

II/IV

Feb 2019 

101

9

Lakshmi Ganapathi Works

Tenali

Pvt

II/IV

 March 2019

79

10

Govindham Sons Pvt Ltd

Perecherla

Pvt

II/IV

 March 2019

60

11

Royal Enfield

Oragadam

Pvt

IV/IV

 May 2019

4

12

MATE

SriPerambadur

Pvt

IV/IV

 May 2019

4

 

Academic.Year 2017-18

S.No

Organization Name

Place

Incorporation

Class

Visiting Date

No.of Students

Status

 

Pearl Beverages

Nadimpalem

Pvt

III/IV

Aug-17

128

1

Railway Wagon workshop

Rayanapadu

Govt

II/IV

Sep-17

107

3

Social Agro Industries

Chebrolu

Pvt

III/IV

Sep-17

123

4

NSL Textiles

Chandolu

Pvt

III/IV

Sep-17

121

5

NSL Textiles

Chandolu

Pvt

III/IV

Sep-17

128

6

NTTPS,Vijayawada

Vijayawada

Pvt

III/IV

Oct-17

61

8

Satish Dawan Space Centre

Sriharikota

Govt

IV/IV

 Nov 2017

117

9

Pratap Industries

Vijayawada

Pvt

II/IV

Feb-18

118

10

Sunlight Metal Works

Vijayawada

Pvt

II/IV

Feb .2018

118

11

Vishakapatnam Steel Plant

Vizag

Govt

IV/IV

 Feb 2018

100