Home

About

Admissions

Departments

Campus Life

Placements

Exam Cell

Facilities

Search

Student Achievements 2018-19

S.No.

Event Date

Event name

Event Description

No. of Participants

Award/Participation

1

21/02/2019

kabaddi

CHALAPATHI COLLEGE, GUNTUR

1

PARTICIPATION

2

15/02/2019 & 10/10/18

Basketball

JNTU KAKINADA

3

first prize

3

12-08-18

BASKETBALL

KHIT, guntur

1

second prize

4

15/02/2019

kabaddi

MITTAPALLI COLLEGE, guntur

1

PARTICIPATION

5

12-09-18

AP MAWATE-KA SHITO RYU KARATE INVITATATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP-2018

ONGOLE

1

III PRIZE

6

 

KARATE

VIT, AP

1

II PRIZE

7

12-05-18

KABADDI

PVP SIDHARTHA, VIJAYAWADA

1

PARTICIPATION

8

23/02/2019

KABADDI

SRM UNIVERSITY,

1

PARTICIPATION

9

12-08-18

TEAKWONDO

VIGNAN UNIVERSITY, VADLAMUDI

1

WINNER

10

12-08-18

BASETBALL,FOOTBALL, KABADDI

VIGNAN UNIVERSITY, VADLAMUDI

9

THIRD PRIZE, PARTICIPATION

11

12-09-18

VOLLEYBALL, KABADDI, CARROMS, KHO-KHO, CHESS

VVIT, NAMBUR

38

WINNERS, RUNNERS, PATRICIPATION

Student Achievements 2017-18 

S.No.

Event Date

Event name

Event Description

No. of Participants

Award/Participation

1

29-10-17

17TH ALL INDIA MAWATE-KA-SHITO RYU KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP-2018/KILPAUK, CHENNAI

Karate

1

BRONZE MEDAL(3RD)

2

12-10-17

17TH GUNTUR DISTRICT KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP-2017  / GUNTUR

Karate

2

2ndPlace, Participated

3

16-09-18

18th GUNTUR DISTRICT KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP-2018, KATA/  GUNTUR

Kata, Kumite

2

GOLD MEDAL (Ist)

4

05-02-18

Chalapathi Engineering college sports Fest , Guntur

40 meters, Relay race, Cricket, KHO-KHO, Long Jump, Kabaddi

11

participation

5

03-02-18

INTER UNIVERSITY LAWN TENNIS TORNAMENT /   SV UNIVERSITY , TIRUPATHI

Tennis

1

FIRST  PLACE

6

17-02-17 TO 19-02-2017

JNT U K INTER COLLEGIATE  CENTRAL ZONE

Basketball

2

Participated

7

07-Jan

KARATE ASSOCIATION OF INDIA

Karate

1

RECOGNITION AS NIDAN

8

11-08-18

KHIT  Sports meet , GUNTUR

Basketball

1

2ndPlace

9

01-05-18

Natioanl level youth festival rvr & jc college of engg , guntur

KABADDI, Shot Put, Basketball

3

Participated

10

01-07-18

National level sports festival , Tirumala engineering college , Narasarao pet

Basketball, kho-kho

3

Participated

11

15-02-18

NRI COLLEGEOF ENGINEERING  FEST, VISADALA

Kabaddi

1

Participated

12

18-02-18

QIS COLEEGE OF ENGINEEING , ONGOLE

Basketball

1

Participated

13

31-03-18

SPORTS DAY CELEBRTIONS - VVIT ,NAMBUR

VOLLEYBALL, KABADDI, CARROMS, KHO-KHO, CHESS

61

WINNERS, RUNNERS, PATRICIPATION

14

29-10-17

SRI JAWAHARLAL NEHRU MEMORIAL SOUTH INDIA INVITATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHP-2017 / Chilakaluripet

Karate

1

GOLD MEDAL (Ist)

15

02-02-2018 TO 03-02-2018

VINGAN MAHOSTAV , VIGNAN UNIVERSITY , AP

CHESS,CARROMS, TT

2

Participated

16

05-02-2018 TO 06-02-2018

VIT  AP  NATIONAL LEVEL SPPORTS MEET , AMARAVATHI

Basketball

2

Participated

Student Achievements 2016-17

S#

DATE

DESCRIPTION

VENUE

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

STUDENT NAME

YEAR

AWARDS

1

30-01-17

VISHNU KARTING CHAMPION SHIP-2017

Shri Vishnu Engineering College for Women Autonomous

National

A.Hemanth,A.Nagadurga, A.Naresh,A.Manogna,B.Mahesh dutt, B.Gopikrishna,D.HemanthG,Aravind babuG.Lalitha,K.Sai balaji,M.Yaswanth,M.Yesobu,A.Wajid

II

Fourth Place

2   

18-03-16

Project Expo

Acharya Nagarjuna University

National

V. Sai Vamsi Krishna, T. Prem Swaroop, N.Bhavani Shankar

III

Second Prize

 Student Achievements 2015-16 

S#

DATE

DESCRIPTION

VENUE

(UNIT/ STATE/ NATIONAL)

STUDENT  NAME

YEAR

AWARDS

1

28-02-16

Paper Presentation

JNTUK

National

G.v.Subhash

III

Got Participation Certificate

2

25-02-16

Your Truss

K.L.U

National

Ch. Supriya

III

Third Prize

3

19-02-2016

Paper Presentation

KITS

National

Sk. Mastanvali

III

 First Prize

4

11/2/2016

General Quiz

R.V.R &J.C College of engineering

National

G.Soma sekhar, J.Harsha, V. Satyanarayana, G.V. Subhash, M.Jayaprakash, V.Madhuri, N. Navyasri, N.vasanthi, S. Niharika

III

First Prize

5

11/2/2016

Auto-cad techie

R.V.R &J.C

National

T. V.V.H Krishna Prasad, S. Gayathri, G.V. Subhash, M.Jayaprakash, D.Madhukar,  V. Satyanarayana, V.Madhuri, N. Navyasri, N.vasanthi,

S. Niharika

III

First Prize

6

7/1/2016

Technical quiz

NEC

National

N. Raghavendra, Sk. Mastanvali,

S. Rammohan Rao

III

Second Prize

 

 

Student Achievements 2014-15 

S#

DATE

DESCRIPTION

VENUE

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

STUDENT NAME

YEAR

AWARDS

1

05-02-2015 &

B Quiz

VR Siddhartha college of engineering

National

P.V.Prathibha, N.Vasanthi, V.Madhuri

II

Third Prize

2

28-02-2015

Paper Presentation

R.V.R &J.C College of engineering

National

P.V.Prathibha

II

Second Prize

3

28-02-2015

Auto-cad techie

R.V.R &J.C College of engineering

National

T. V.V.H Krishna Prasad

II

First Prize

4

28-02-2015

Auto-cad techie

R.V.R &J.C College of engineering

National

S.Ramamohana rao

II

Second Prize

5

27-02-2015 &  28-02-2015

General Quiz

P.V.P Siddhartha College of ENgineering

National

V.Bhavani, V.Madhuri

II

Second Prize

6

17-03-2015 to  20-03-2015

Paper Presentation

Bapatla Engineering College

National

T. Sai Ram Kumar

II

Second Prize

 

 

Route Map

Address and Phone

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology
Nambur (V)
Peda Kakani (Md)
Guntur (Dt)
Andhra Pradesh
522508 

 
9951 023 336
9849 542 336
9849 549 336
 
email