Home

About

Admissions

Departments

Campus Life

Placements

Exam Cell

Facilities

Search

Achievements 2018-19

S.No.

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

VENUE

EVENT LEVEL

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

TYPE OF EVENT

(INDI/TEAM)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1.       

22-12-18

Western Dance

VVIT

State

Team

M.Surya Prakash

M.Pavan

IV

II Prize

2.       

22-12-18

Foot Ball

VVIT

State

Team

R.Michael

Manish

Sk.R.Nagul Meera

M.Divya Prakash

Sai Krishna

Rohit

II

II

II

III

III

III

I Prize

3.       

22-12-18

Brain Teaser

VVIT

State

Team

Durga Prasad

Pavan

K.Chandra Hasan

II

I Prize

4.       

21-12-18

Model Expo

VVIT

State

Team

K.Chandra Hasan

T.Harsha Vardhan

II

I Prize

5.       

22-01-19

Painting

Govt.of A.P.

Dept of Youth Services

State

Individual

Y.Yamini Prasanthi

II

III Prize

6.       

21-12-18

Poster Presentation

VVIT

State

Team

V.Nikhitha

Y.Yamini Prasanthi

T.Sri Lekha

S.Sravani

Sk.Rameeza

II

I Prize

7.       

15-09-2018

Civilians Quiz

V.R.Siddartha Engg.College

State

Team

V.Srikanth

T.Gangadhara Rao

III

III

III Prize

8.       

10-12-18

POSTER PRESENTATION

VVIT

UNIT

TEAM

S.SAI PRANEETH

Sk. NAGUL MEERA

N.MANISH YADAV

II

I PRIZE

9.       

10-12-18

MODEL EXHIBITION

VVIT

UNIT

TEAM

K.CHANDRA HAASA

T.HARSHAVARDHAN

II

I PRIZE

10.   

10-12-18

BRAIN TEASER

VVIT

UNIT

INDIVIDUAL

K.CHANDRA HAASA

II

I PRIZE

11.   

 

KABADI

TIRUMALA ENGG COLLEGE

STATE

TEAM

CH.HEMA

III

4TH PLACE

12.   

15-09-2018

CIVILIANS QUIZ

V.R.SIDDHARTHA ENGG COLLEGE

STATE

TEAM

V.SRIKANTH

III

III PRIZE

13.   

10-12-2018

POSTER PRESENTATION

VVIT

STATE

TEAM

P.YAMUNA

P.N.S.MOUNIKA

PN.PRASANTHI

IV

II PRIZE

14.   

10-12-2018

POTENTIAL PROFESSOR

VVIT

STATE

INDIVIDUAL

M.TARUN KUMAR

R.SASI BHUSHAN KUMAR

IV

I PRIZE

I PRIZE


Achievements 2017-18

S.NO

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT DESCRIPTION

EVENT VENUE

EVENT LEVEL (UNIT/STATE/NATIONAL)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR

 

1

07-09-2017 &

08-09-2017

Quiz

V.R.Siddhartha Engineering College

State

T.Gangadhara Rao

III

Third Prize

2

15/09/17

Vocal

RVR&JC

NATIONAL

R.P.S.Sruthi

II

First Prize

3

15/09/17

Violin

VIGNAN (NIRULA)

NATIONAL

R.P.S.Sruthi

II

First Prize

4

15/09/2017

Poster Presentation

VVIT

UNIT

A.Hema

II

SECOND PRIZE

5

15/09/17

Poster Presentation

VVIT

UNIT

Ch.Chandana

II

SECOND PRIZE

6

15/09/17

Poster Presentation

VVIT

UNIT

K.Sravya

II

SECOND PRIZE

7

15/09/17

Poster Presentation

VVIT

UNIT

K.Sandhya

II

SECOND PRIZE

8

14/09/17

Volley ball

VVIT

UNIT

A.Hema

II

FIRST PRIZE

9

15/09/17

Project Expo.

VVIT

UNIT

A.Anusha

II

FIRST PRIZE

10

15/09/17

Project Expo.

VVIT

UNIT

Y.Siva Rama Krishna

II

FIRST PRIZE

11

15/09/17

Essay Writing

VVIT

UNIT

D.N.V.Sai Sravani

II

Second Prize

12

14/09/17

Caroms

VVIT

UNIT

N.Priyanka

II

FIRST Prize

13

14/09/17

Kabaddi

VVIT

UNIT

N.Sri Sai Teja

III

Second Prize

14

14/09/17

Kho-Kho

VVIT

UNIT

N.Sri Sai Teja

III

FIRST PRIZE

15

15/09/17

Concrete Cube Challenge

JNTUK

NATIONAL

R.Vishwateja

II

FIRST PRIZE

16

15/09/17

Concrete Cube Challenge

JNTUK

NATIONAL

S.K.Rasool

II

FIRST PRIZE

17

15/09/17

Concrete Cube Challenge

JNTUK

NATIONAL

P.Vara Prasad

II

FIRST PRIZE

18

15/09/17

Civil Hunt

VVIT

UNIT

P.Shyamprasad

III

First Prize

19

15/09/17

Civil Hunt

VVIT

UNIT

V.Mahendra

III

First Prize

20

15/09/17

Civil Hunt

VVIT

UNIT

K.Neelavardhan

IV

First Prize

21

 

Karate

 

National

T.Nasar Reddy

III

Second Prize

22

13/09/17

Volley ball

VVIT

UNIT

U.Nandhini

III

First Prize

23

15/09/17

Minute to Win it

VVIT

UNIT

M.Tarun Kumar

III

First Prize

24

15/09/17

Minute to Win it

VVIT

UNIT

G. Durga Prasad

III

First Prize

25

15/09/17

Minute to Win it

VVIT

UNIT

O. Ankamma Raju

III

First Prize

26

23/03/2017

Volley Ball

Nova Engineering College

National

P.Anil

IV

Second Prize

27

12/03/2017

Chess

Raghu Engineering College

National

Syed Fayaz

IV

IV

 

Achievements 2016-17 

S.NO

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT DESCRIPTION

EVENT VENUE

EVENT LEVEL (UNIT/STATE/NATIONAL)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR

1

12/21/2016

PPT

VVIT

NATIONAL

SASI KANTH

III

I Prize

2

12/21/2016

AUTO CAD

VVIT

NATIONAL

SK.RASOOL

II

I Prize

3

12/21/2016

Technical Quiz

VVIT

NATIONAL

Ch.ROSIREDDY

IV

I Prize

4

7/27/2016

COMBINED ANNUAL TRAINING CAMP - V

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL

STATE

KUTHADI NEELAWARDHAN

III

EXCELLENT

5

2/18/2017

PPT

NRI

NATIONAL

S. NAVEEN KUMAR

III

II Prize

6

12/21/2016

STORY REVIEW

VVIT

UNIT

S. NAVEEN KUMAR

III

II Prize

7

12/21/2016

TECHNICAL QUIZ

VVIT

NATIONAL

Ch.VISWESWARA RAO

III

II Prize

8

12/21/2016

PPT

VVIT

NATIONAL

P.NAGA SAI MOUNIKA

II

II Prize

9

12/21/2016

PPT

VVIT

NATIONAL

P.Sri LAKSHMI RAMYA

II

II Prize

10

12/21/2016

AUTO CAD

VVIT

NATIONAL

K.T.V.SUBBA RAO

III

II Prize

11

2/18/2017

QUIZ

NRI

NATIONAL

R. SASIBHUSHAN KUMAR

III

III Prize

12

2/18/2017

QUIZ

NRI

NATIONAL

S. NAVEEN KUMAR

III

III Prize

 

Achievements 2015-16

S.NO

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT DESCRIPTION

EVENT VENUE

EVENT LEVEL (UNIT/STATE/NATIONAL)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

1

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

B. MOUNIKA

II

I Prize

2

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

D. SRAVYA

II

I Prize

3

12/22/2015

TECHNICAL QUIZ

VVIT

NATIONAL

K. SIVA KUMAR

II

I Prize

4

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

A. KRITHIKA

II

I Prize

5

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

K. SIVA KUMAR

II

I Prize

6

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

D.SRAVYA

II

I Prize

7

2/19/2016

KABADDI

KITS

NATIONAL

P.ANIL

II

I Prize

8

2/19/2016

KABADDI

KITS

NATIONAL

UPPIRATLA VENU

IV

I Prize

9

2/19/2016

KABADDI

KITS

NATIONAL

KARRA MOSHE

IV

I Prize

10

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

B.MOUNIKA

II

I Prize

11

9/15/2015

TABLE TENNIS

KHIT

NATIONAL

VASEEM SATTAR PATTAN

IV

II Prize

12

9/15/2015

PPT

KHIT

NATIONAL

CHALLA ROSI REDDY

III

II Prize

13

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

K. NAGA RAJU SAI

II

II Prize

14

9/15/2015

POSTER PRESENTATION

KHIT

NATIONAL

MODHUGA HEMANTH SAI

III

III Prize

 

 

 
 
 
 

Route Map

Address and Phone

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology
Nambur (V)
Peda Kakani (Md)
Guntur (Dt)
Andhra Pradesh
522508 

 
9951 023 336
9849 542 336
9849 549 336
 
email